Skip to main content
 

Volunteer of the Month Winners

 

Since January 2016 the following people have been named Volunteer of the Month.

July 2019 - Gareth Phillips (Aberdare Park Primary)

June 2019 - Kristof Urban (Cwm Draig Water Polo Club)

May 2019 - Jason Cook (Ystrad RFC)

April 2019 - Ellie Jones (Rhonnda Rockets)

March 2019 - Barrie Rees (Wattstown Shotokan Karate)

February 2019 - Glyn Harries (Rhondda Swimming Club)

January 2019 - Ruth Cochran (Pontypridd parkrun)

December 2018 - Christine Protheroe (Rhondda Rockets Cheerleading)

November 2018 - Kelly James (Timbers)

October 2018 - Glyn and Elaine Williams (Roberttown Runners)

September 2018 - Sian Ponting (Llantwit Fardre Walking Netball Club)

July 2018 - David Kew (Abercynon Cricket Club)

June 2018 - Lily-Mai Shearan (All Stars Gymnastics)

May 2018 - Dale Danter and Huw Wilding (Llantrisant RFC)

April 2018 - Craig Jones (Rhondda Swimming Club)

March 2018 - Lisa Pritchard (Pontypridd parkrun)

February 2018 - David Evans (Ferndale Athletic FC)

January 2018 - Andrew Hopkins (Llantwit Fardre RFC)

December 2017 - Julie Rees (Rhydyfelin Netball)

November 2017 - Anthony Smith (Aberdare Town FC girls)

October 2017 - Rene Medcraft (RCT Tigers)

September 2017 - Jordan Rosser

August 2017 - Taylor Addicott

July 2017 - Tony Davies (Llantwit Fardre RFC)

June 2017 - Chloe Jordan (Pontypridd High School)

May 2017 - Nicola Bevan (Rhondda Ladies Hockey Club)

March 2017 - Chris Churchill (Aberdare Town Football Club)

February 2017 - Leah Marshall (Rhydyfelin Netball Club)

January 2017 - Maria Akers (All Stars Gymnastics Club)

December 2016 - Huw Griffiths and Stuart Whippey (Mountain Ash Golf Club)

November 2016 - Kate Barrett (Rhondda Ladies Hockey Club)

October 2016 - Grant Blacker (Hopkinstown Mini Football Club)

September 2016 - Nina Manuel (RCT Sparks Netball Club)

August 2016 - Claire Humphreys (AFC Porth Football Club)

July 2016 - Chris Bond (Mountain Ash Fly Fishers)

June 2016 - Matt Addicott (Breeze's Weightlifting Academy) 

May 2016 - Alun Howells (Treherbert Bowls Club)

April 2016 - Rebecca Newland (Llantrisant RFC)

March 2016 - Cara Adair (Dare Valley Pony Club)

February 2016 - Ffiona Howells (Ferndale Walking Group)

January 2016 - Adrian Dobbs (Gilfach Goch RFC)

 
Facebook-logo
Twitter
Instas